E-mail protest against EU GATS consultation

Home

GATS Basics

GATS 2000

GATS Debate

Campaign

Critics

Corporate

About

Feedback

17 January 2003 -- Over 1800 letters protesting against the EU GATS consultation and the EU's handling of the GATS negotiations have been sent to the European Commission and national governments during a GATSwatch coordinated e-mail action that was launched on 16 December 2003.

The e-mail action was closed at the deadline for the consultation which was 10 January 2002. However, at a very late moment (15 Janury 2003), the Commission announced an extension of the deadline for the consultation until 31 January 2003, while finally making translations of the consultation document available in all official EU languages (a central demand in the protest e-mails).

Is the extension of the deadline a response to the complaints that the consultation period was too short? Will three weeks extra solve the problem? And how are groups i nthe member states supposed to know about this extension of the deadline? By regularly checking the website of DG Trade? Or will these last minute moves only allow the Commission to say that they have nmade a great effort in listening to 'civil society'?

More to follow...


List of participants

All submissions posted before Wednesday 8 January, 07:00 CET.

Please come back to this page, as the list below will be updated and completed over the next weeks. All participants in this action will be kept informed about responses from the European Commission and other follow-up.

Austria

  1. ARGE UMWELTSCHUTZ ALMTAL
  2. Helmut Ackerl -- GPA - ÖGB - ATTAC
  3. Georg Albert
  4. Alois Ammer
  5. Prof. Mag. Gabriele Atteneder -- University of Art, Linz
  6. Peter Banas -- Teacher at teachers-college PaedAK Felkirch
  7. Dr.Helmut Bartussek
  8. Gerald Bauer
  9. Lucia Bauer -- ÖGB - Österreichischer Gewerkschaftsbund
  10. Friedrich Baumann
  11. Hans Bednar
  12. Ass.Prof.Dr.Annemarie Behmel -- Lateinamerikakommitee, ippnw
  13. Astrid Benzer
  14. Lois Berger
  15. Johann Bichler
  16. Eugen Bierling-Wagner -- Geschäftsführender Koordinator / development officer, Die Armutskonferenz
  17. Thomas Binder
  18. Mag.Ruth Blankenstein
  19. Mag. Evelyn Blau
  20. Norbert Brandl
  21. Günther Breitfuß
  22. Sylvia Brenzel
  23. Brita Brita Neuhold -- Women in Development Europe (WIDE)
  24. Edeltraud Buchberger
  25. Christian Buchinger -- Betriebsrat E+E Elektronik GmbH
  26. Dr. Britta Cacioppo
  27. Dkfm. Alfred Dangl
  28. Gerald Danner -- stv. Geschäftsführer Katholisches Bildungswerk der Diözese St. Pölten
  29. Bernold Dörrer
  30. Paul Dworschak
  31. Andrea Eberl
  32. Mag. Traude Ebermann
  33. Edmund Ebner
  34. Gertrude Eigelsreiter-Jashari -- Ph.D, MA, MAS Sociologist
  35. Juno Sylva Englander -- President, GLOBAL MOTHERS - Women for the Environment and Peace
  36. Astrid Entlesberger
  37. Christian Eppler
  38. A.O.Univ.Prof. Manfried Faber
  39. Johannes Famler
  40. Alex Fanta
  41. Leopold Feichtinger -- University of Vienna
  42. Dr. Helmut Fiereder
  43. Prof. Mag. Peter Fischer
  44. Johannes Frank
  45. Mag. Franz Frank
  46. Ing. Franz Friedl
  47. Mag. Franz Fuchs-Weikl
  48. Josef Gary Fuchsbauer -- Austrian Teacher's Association (OeLI-UG)
  49. Johann Gattringer -- ATTAC NÖ SÜD
  50. Gerlinde Gillinger
  51. Dr. Waltraud Glatz
  52. Winfried Golda
  53. Matthias Gossner -- ATTAC
  54. Karl Grabmann
  55. Ing. Gertrud Grabner
  56. Siegfried Grammer
  57. Dr. Ingeborg Grau -- University of Vienna, Department of African Studies
  58. Dr. Martin Groeschl -- Vienna University of Technology
  59. Klaus Gromann
  60. Friedl Grünberg
  61. Claudia Habermann -- Demokratische LehrerIneneinitiative - Unabhängigie GewerkschafterInnen
  62. Dr. Eva Haefele -- entrepreneur
  63. Mag. Norbert Häfele
  64. Engelbert Hager
  65. Markus Hagler -- Österreichische Naturschutzjugend - Landesgruppe OÖ.
  66. Franz Hahn
  67. Dr.Julius Hanak -- Erklärung von Salzburg für solidarische Entwicklung (EVS)
  68. Prof. Dr.Ilse Hanak -- Erklärung von Salzburg für solidarische Entwicklung (EVS)
  69. Christian Hartl
  70. Max Hartmann
  71. Luise Hasenbichler -- Salzburger Plattform zur Förderung des Sozialstaates
  72. Stefan Haslinger
  73. Gerhard Hauptmann
  74. Ing. Josef Häusler
  75. Birgit Henökl
  76. Mag. Stefan Hindinger
  77. Christian Hofbauer
  78. Eva Hofbauer
  79. Alfred Hofegger
  80. Gerhard Holischka
  81. Martin Holzer -- attac-austria
  82. Ursula Holzinger
  83. Werner Hörtner
  84. Professor Hermann Hunger -- Department of Near Eastern Studies, University of Vienna
  85. Maria Imlinger
  86. Natalie Ithaler
  87. Natalie Ithaler
  88. Dan Jakubowicz
  89. Monika Jasansky
  90. Bernadette Jobst
  91. Dr Sonja Kaar
  92. Dagmar Kainz -- BHW NÖ
  93. Edith Kaltseis
  94. Erich Kaltseis
  95. Gertraud Kanyinda-Aigner
  96. Ing. Andreas Karl -- Bio ERNTE Austria
  97. Herbert Kaser
  98. Univ.Prof. Peter Kasperkovitz -- Vienna University of Technology
  99. Maria Kaufmann
  100. Ing. Michael Klock
  101. Univ.Prof.Dr. Elisabeth Knapp -- University of Vienna, Head of the Department of Environmental Hygiene
  102. Univ.Doz. DDr. Stefanie Knauder -- University of Vienna
  103. Franziska Köberl
  104. Christian Koelnberger
  105. Lukas Kohl
  106. Armin Kopp
  107. Brigitte Kratzwald -- Attac Graz
  108. Felicitas Kruse
  109. Eva Lachkovics
  110. Daniel Lambauer -- Oxford University
  111. Otto Lambauer
  112. Sigrid Lamberg -- GRAS-LINZ (Grüne und Alternative StudentInnen) ÖH-Linz (Österreichische HochschülerInnenschaft)
  113. Prof. Volkmar Lauber -- University of Salzburg
  114. Helmuth Lawitz -- Gewerkschaft Druck, Journalismus, Papier, andesgruppe Wien, Niederösterreich, Burgenland
  115. Georg Leitinger
  116. MfG A. Leybach
  117. Karl Lindorfer
  118. Susanne Loibl
  119. Hiltrud Lombard
  120. Gerhard Los
  121. Jutta Los
  122. Eva Ludwig
  123. Mag. Karin Luger
  124. Christian Luttenberger
  125. Sabine Mandak -- Member of the National Parliament
  126. Ing. Gerhard Margreitter
  127. Udo Martin
  128. Mag. Bernadette Märzinger
  129. Karin Mattle
  130. Thomas Meitz
  131. Helmuth Mergl -- Voith Paper GmbH & CoKG
  132. Michael Meyer -- Salzburger Plattform zur Förderung des Sozialstaates
  133. Ina Meyer-Stoll -- ZEGG Community, Ltd.
  134. Brigitte Mildner
  135. Mag. Thomas Mittelberger
  136. Hanns Moshammer MD -- ÄrztInnen für eine Gesunde Umwelt
  137. Waltraud Mutter -- OÖ überparteiliche Plattform gegen Atomgefahr
  138. Gudrun Nachtschatt
  139. Robert Necker
  140. Prof. Manfred Neuberger, MD -- Institute of Environmental Health, University of Vienna
  141. Dr. Johann Neumayer
  142. Mag. Paul Neunhaeuserer
  143. Markus Ernst Nicolussi -- ATTAC Vorarlberg
  144. Melitta Nicponsky
  145. Dr. Margit Niederhuber
  146. Dr. Claudia Niedermair
  147. Michaela Nutz
  148. Reinhild Oberbucher
  149. Wolfgang Oberleithner
  150. Inge Johanna Oberzaucher
  151. Franz Ofner
  152. Ines Omann
  153. Dipl Ing Günter Osl -- Amt der Vorarlberger Landesregierung, Abt. Landwirtschaft (Va)
  154. Daniela Pamminger
  155. Heidi Patzner
  156. Roswitha Peer
  157. Franz Peer
  158. Markus Peherstorfer
  159. Christina Pernsteiner
  160. Walter Petrisch
  161. Wolfram Pichler -- Vienna University
  162. Fritz Pichlmann
  163. Mag.Ruth Picker -- SORA, Institute for Social Research and Analysis
  164. Brigitte Piegler -- Universität Wien
  165. Karl-Heinz Pilz
  166. Hermann Platzer
  167. Willi Pöll -- Betriebsrat im Arbeitsmarktservice Wien und Unabhängiger Gewerkschafter im AMS
  168. Anna Posod
  169. Willi Pramstaller
  170. Siegfried Pranger
  171. Johann Preinreich
  172. Christine Preyer
  173. Brigitte Propst
  174. Dolores Pruell -- Alternative und Gruene GewerkschafterInnen / Unabhaengige Gewerkschafterinnen
  175. Herbert Pruner
  176. Gerhard Rabl
  177. Gerhard Raffetseder
  178. Ingo Randolf
  179. Karin Rathmaier
  180. Josef Rathmaier
  181. Dr. Herbert Rauch
  182. Matthias Reichl -- Press-spokesperson of the Association Center for Encounters and Active Non-violence
  183. Ing. Günter Reissert
  184. Franz Reiter
  185. Mag. Josef Reiter
  186. Mag. Rudolf Remler -- Katholische Jungschar/Dreikönigsaktion
  187. Mag. Christian Resch
  188. Werner Richter -- Richter Translations E>D
  189. Dagmar Rubatscher
  190. Anja Rümmele
  191. Tobias Sauer
  192. Elfriede Schachner
  193. DSA Christine Schaffer-Reinsperger -- Lebens- und Sozialberaterin
  194. Julius Schandl -- Pfarrgemeinderat Hallein-Rif
  195. Monika Scheweck
  196. Konrad Schindler
  197. Alois Schlager -- Ang.Betriebsratsvorsitzender CNH-Österreich
  198. Dipl.Ing.(FH) Andreas Schlapsi
  199. Michael Schmid -- Vienna University of Technology, Institut f. Allgemeine Physik
  200. Dr. Sabine Schmölzer-Eibinger -- Institut für Germanistik der Universität Graz
  201. Harald Schmutzhard -- SOCIAL IMPACT
  202. Dominik Schreiber
  203. Joachim Schreiber
  204. Walther Schuetz -- Secretary of Buendnis fuer Eine Welt / OeIE
  205. Mag. Silvia Schüller -- Kath. Jungschar Innsbruck
  206. Mag. Karl E. Schwabel -- Works Councillor
  207. Dr. Friedrich Schwarz
  208. Mag. Dr. Martin Schwarz
  209. Reinhard Schweiger
  210. Sigrid Schwey
  211. Erich Schwienbacher
  212. Ilse M Seifried
  213. Gabi Seiwerth
  214. Gabriel Singer -- Institute of Ecology and Conservation Biology, University of Vienna
  215. Mary-Ann Sinnhuber
  216. Josef Söllinger
  217. Reinhilde Spiekermann
  218. Georg Spiekermann
  219. Mag. Renate Spitaler -- University of Innsbruck
  220. Franz Steiner
  221. Dr. Irmela Steinert -- IPPNW-Austria / ATTAC-Regionalgroup Lower Austria
  222. Christian Steinhäusler
  223. Hans Sterzinger
  224. Alois Stifter
  225. Fritz Strasser
  226. Walter Sturm
  227. Dr. Johann Summhammer -- Professor of Experimental Physics, Atominstitut, Vienna University of Technology
  228. Dr. Stefan Süssenbach -- Investkredit Bank AG, Leiter der Rechtsabteilung
  229. Tanja Teichert -- ÖGB (Österreichischer Gewerkschaftsbund)
  230. Mag. Josef Thaler
  231. Mag. Elisabet Thaler
  232. Dr.August Thalhamer
  233. Reinhard Thalhamer-Moreau -- Moreau Werbe- und Projektagentur, Büro für visuelle Kommunikation
  234. Carina Thurnher -- ATTAC Austria
  235. Martin Tiefenthaler
  236. Dolores Trojer -- University Innsbruck
  237. Dipl.-Ing. Alfred Trötzmüller -- Town Councillor for Environmental and Energy Affairs in Mödling/Austria
  238. Mag. Sigrid Tschnett
  239. Gerhard Tschochner
  240. Mag. Tutschek
  241. Arno Uhl -- Austrian Student Union
  242. Heidi Unterhofer -- Obfrau Südwind Tirol
  243. Katharina Vogt -- KF-University Graz
  244. Katerina Vrtikapa -- ÖH Uni-Wien
  245. Mag Daniel Vychytil -- Christentum & Gerechtigkeit (Christianity & Justice)
  246. R. Wagner -- Verein Erde
  247. Elfriede Wagner
  248. Mag. Manuela Waldauf -- ÖGB Tirol
  249. Friedrich Waldhör -- CNH Österreich GmbH
  250. Gabriele Weikl
  251. Ing. Reinhard Weinmüller
  252. Bernhard Weithas -- Bauphysik Projektleitung Bauleitung
  253. Gabriele Werner-Felmayer -- University of Innsbruck
  254. Dr. Michaela Weszeli
  255. Johanna Wimplinger -- Bildungshaus Betriebsseminar
  256. Wolfram Winter
  257. Barbara Wittmann
  258. Johannes Wohlfahrt
  259. Petra Wüst
  260. Mag. Christoph Wychera
  261. Karl Zauner -- Gemeinderat der Stadt Wiener Neustadt
  262. Roland Zisser
  263. Samuel Zsivkovits
  264. Doris Zucalli

Belgium

  1. Maria Eugenia Bastarreche -- Africa-Faith and Justice Network AEFJN
  2. Jean Bourgeois
  3. Xavier Declercq -- Directeur de Mobilisation, OXFAM-Solidariteit/té
  4. Vincent Decroly -- Député (indépendant)
  5. Pierre Gillet -- ATTAC Namur
  6. Marc Maes -- Policy Dpt, 11.11.11.- Coalition of the Flemish North-South Movement
  7. Jean Mertens -- ATTAC
  8. Christine Pagnoulle
  9. Stanislas Pinte
  10. Madeleine Ploumhans -- ATTAC Liège
  11. Philippe Renardy

Denmark

  1. Klaus B. Jensen
  2. Lotte Reimer

Finland

  1. Mr. Mikael Böök, M.A.
  2. Ulla Klötzer -- Alternative to EU
  3. Daniel Koskinen -- Attac member
  4. Jari Mäkinen
  5. Minna Santaoja
  6. Senja Väätäinen

France

  1. ATTAC Romans (26 Drôme)
  2. Linnéa Andersson -- ATTAC
  3. Katell Andromaque -- ATTAC
  4. Irene Arditi
  5. Stéphane Arditi -- ATTAC
  6. Jean-Paul Arpi -- ATTAC Paris 13
  7. Georges Audras -- ATTAC
  8. Alain Ayasse
  9. Julien Bachoffer
  10. Marie-Anne Barny -- ATTAC Paris 13
  11. Michel Baudouin
  12. Marc Bautrait
  13. Elodie Bessi
  14. Sébastien Bezelga
  15. Luc Bidard -- ATTAC
  16. Dominique Blanchard
  17. Jacques Boissière -- ATTAC 82
  18. Jacqueline Bonacci
  19. Paul Bonnenfant -- ATTAC France
  20. Guillemette Bonnenfant -- ATTAC France
  21. Lucie Bottinelli
  22. Pierre Bourguet
  23. Keltouma Bourhimi
  24. Guy Brousseau
  25. Thomas Brugnot
  26. Viviane Callarec -- ATTAC
  27. Catherine Caron
  28. Annabelle Chassagnieux -- membre de l'association Attac
  29. Dominique Chaussé
  30. Jean-Pierre Clerteau -- ATTAC 21
  31. Véronique Coirre -- ATTAC
  32. Pedro Cordeiro Estrela -- ATTAC Paris 13
  33. Laurent Cougnoux -- Association ANAHITA
  34. Sébastien Dartevert
  35. Anne de Saint Blanquat -- ATTAC France
  36. Henri de Saint Blanquat -- ATTAC France
  37. Etienne Déodat -- ATTAC Bas Quercy
  38. René Duriez
  39. Laurence Fau -- ATTAC Comminges (31)
  40. Jean Feuz -- ATTAC
  41. Emilie Florence
  42. Jocelyne Florence -- Attac
  43. Michelle Fourny -- ATTAC Pays d'Aix
  44. Jean Fourny -- ATTAC Pays d'Aix
  45. Jeff Fran
  46. Gilles Frapper -- Enseignant-chercheur / ATTAC Poitiers
  47. Alain Freydt
  48. Eric Fridman
  49. Laure Gaertner -- ATTAC Paris
  50. Brigitte Garros
  51. Catherine Gaumont -- ATTAC Paris 13
  52. Florence Gentil -- ATTAC Paris 13
  53. Michel Giacomazzi -- ATTAC
  54. Pierre Havard -- ATTAC France
  55. Marie-Claude Huguet -- ATTAC France
  56. François Jacquet -- ATTAC Paris 13
  57. Nicole Jarrie -- ATTAC Pays d'Aix
  58. Yves Jouffe
  59. Maurice Kernbaum
  60. Gabrielle Knaus
  61. Thérèse Kozlowski -- ATTAC Roubaix-Tourcoing
  62. Roland Kuhne
  63. Jacqueline Labarthe -- ATTAC Pays d'Aix
  64. Yves Lambert -- ATTAC Aix en Provence
  65. Sophie Lamit -- Comité pour le Contrôle Citoyen de l'OMC de Nemours et ses environs
  66. Sabine Landré -- ATTAC Paris 13
  67. Laurent Lardon -- ATTAC Narbonne
  68. Christiane Laribi -- ATTAC 45
  69. Didier Lassauzay -- ATTAC Châlons en Champagne
  70. Claire Launay -- ATTAC Paris 13
  71. Guy Laurent
  72. Claudia Laux -- ATTAC Paris 13
  73. Sophie Le Callennec -- ATTAC Paris 13
  74. Camille Le Camus -- CCC-OMC Nemours
  75. Frederique Leblanc -- ATTAC
  76. Gildas Lemaitre
  77. Jacques Maitre
  78. Pierre-Yves Martin
  79. Pascal Maugis
  80. Fabien Maurel -- ATTAC Paris 13
  81. Bernadette Meunier -- ATTAC France
  82. Jean-François Meunier -- ATTAC France
  83. Gilles Meuriot -- ATTAC
  84. Jack Monllau
  85. Marie Hélène Morel
  86. Diego Moreno -- ATTAC Paris 13
  87. Claire Netillard
  88. Liliane Nétillard
  89. David Noël
  90. Dominique Pabois
  91. Robert Pallu De La Barrière -- ATTAC Paris 13
  92. Delphine Petit-Lafon -- ATTAC Paris 13
  93. Frédéric Pichon
  94. Arnauld Pierre -- ATTAC Paris 13
  95. Veronique Pierre -- ATTAC Paris 13
  96. Gael Porsmoguer
  97. Catherine Pouzat
  98. Jean Pouzat -- ATTAC Tours
  99. Marie-Henriette Pouzat -- ATTAC Tours
  100. Gérard Rabineau -- ATTAC 45
  101. Claire Regny -- ATTAC
  102. Jacques Renard
  103. Marlène Ribes -- ATTAC Narbonne
  104. Philippe Riche
  105. René Rochange -- ATTAC
  106. Gilbert Rodriguez -- Bibliothèque universitaire Paris X Nanterre
  107. Jean-Pierre Ronco -- ATTAC
  108. Gilles Sabatier
  109. Michel Sanciaud -- Président d'ATTAC 65
  110. Patrick Sauvaire -- ATTAC Douaisis
  111. Anne-Laurence Sauvaire Decreus -- ATTAC Douaisis
  112. Daniel Sellier -- ATTAC Douaisis
  113. Remi Serge
  114. Francine Serge
  115. Elsa Simard
  116. Jean-Pierre Sonnet
  117. Simone Soulliere
  118. Patricia Thaon -- ATTAC
  119. Emmanuel Thiery -- ATTAC Dunkerque
  120. Philippe Thomas -- Attac Châlons
  121. Pierre Tichané
  122. Myriam Tonelotto -- Journaliste / réalisatrice ARTE
  123. Bruno-Pierre Vallet -- ATTAC
  124. Frédéric Viale
  125. Nicole Vicente -- ATTAC Paris 13
  126. Philippe Zarka -- ATTAC 92

Germany

  1. Juliane
  2. Hans Adler -- Ver.di - Trade Union / ATTAC Essen
  3. Ilse Arnauld des Lions -- FNA-Deutschland
  4. Karin Becker -- Ökologisch-Demokratische Partei (ödp)
  5. Ruth Becker -- Attac Minden
  6. Dr.Reinhold Bianchi
  7. Marion Bornschlegel
  8. Dr. Achim Brandt
  9. Dr. Jannik Brauckmann
  10. Robert Bubenzer -- Bildungswerk d. Vereinten Dienstleistungsgewerkschaft
  11. Tobias Döppe
  12. Helga Döring-Kles
  13. Dr. Manfred Duemmer
  14. Achim O. Eckhardt -- Florilegus - Musik
  15. Franziska Faoro
  16. Katine Foukis -- Attac Minden
  17. Hans Gebetsberger -- FAL Frankenburg
  18. Robin Gommel
  19. Markus Götte
  20. Stephan Grötschel
  21. Hans Güllich
  22. Benedikt Heilmann
  23. Wiebke Herding -- Friends of the Earth Germany
  24. Anna Heringer
  25. Mareike Himme
  26. Michael Jaquemoth -- ATTAC
  27. Janek Jonas
  28. Martin Kaelberer
  29. Peter Kaiser
  30. Alexandra Kaiser
  31. Jochen Kampmeier -- Bildungswerk der Vereinten Dienstleistungsgewerkschaft (ver.di) in Niedersachsen e.V.
  32. Gitta Klein
  33. Holger Korten
  34. Andreas Kowarschik -- BSV - BundesschülerInnenvertretung / German School Student Union
  35. Markus Kraemer
  36. Helmuth M. Kramer -- Gesamtbetriebsrat Berufsfortbildungswerk des DGB
  37. Dr. Joachim Krecher
  38. Kjell Kühne
  39. Bernt Lampe -- Member of ATTAC
  40. Rudi Leibig
  41. Rahel Lemke
  42. Henning Ludwig
  43. Ruth Luschnat -- FN - Attac Berlin
  44. Werner Mauerer
  45. Peter Mueller
  46. Karl-Heinz Müller
  47. Annemarie Nefzger -- Attac Deutschland
  48. Thore Oltersdorf -- Attac Germany
  49. Nicolas Patzold
  50. Hanna Penzer
  51. Elias Perabo -- Grüne Jugend / Green Youth
  52. Siegfried Popp
  53. Marion Pufal -- Union ver.di
  54. Jorgen Schäfer -- Student Hamburg University
  55. Dr. Klaus Schilder -- WEED e.V. (World Economy, Ecology & Development)
  56. Stefanie Schlotz
  57. Martin Schmidt-Linden
  58. Rolf Schurian
  59. Randolf Schwarzmann
  60. Fritz Seibold
  61. Bernhard Stietz-Leipnitz -- Betriebsgruppe Brief Hamburg Zentrum der ver.di (Vereinte Dienstleistungsgewerkschaft)
  62. Sarah Stockmann -- Representation of school-students Nordrhein-Westfalen / Int. Network Education is not for sale
  63. Isolde Strasser
  64. Andreas Thomas
  65. Dr. H.-R. Volkmann
  66. Eike Vollstedt -- ATTAC Giessen
  67. Lukas von Kohout -- SPD - JUSOS
  68. Alexandra Wandel -- Trade and Sustainability Co-ordinator, Friends of the Earth Europe
  69. FranZ Weiermann
  70. Annerose Wolf
  71. Michael Wüst
  72. Léon E. Zimmermann

Greece

  1. Sotiria Barbaressou-Munsch -- ATTAC

Ireland

  1. Donnacha O'Brien -- ATTAC
  2. Sinead Tynan

Italy

  1. Rete di Lilliput per un'economia di giustizia, nodo di Bolzano
  2. MANITESE gruppo di Bulciago
  3. RETE LILLIPUT COMO
  4. ASSOCIAZIONE PROGETTO ARCOBALENO
  5. LEGAMBIENTE - Circolo di Merone
  6. Sabrina
  7. Matteo Acerbi -- Democratici di Sinistra - Reggio Emilia
  8. Alfredo Agustoni
  9. Maria Anderlucci
  10. Maria Andreotti
  11. Massimo Arcieri -- ALITALIA S.p.A.
  12. Simona Arrà
  13. Umberto Ausiello
  14. Damiano Avinio
  15. Davide Azzolini
  16. Giorgio Ballati
  17. Silvano Beggio
  18. M. Adelaide Beltrachini
  19. Nadia Benni
  20. Giovanni Bergamaschi
  21. Ezio Bertaina -- Comitato Attac Cuneo
  22. Rota Bevigni
  23. Gerard Blaylock -- Rete di Lilliput
  24. Dario Bodini
  25. Francesco Boriosi
  26. Roberto Bosio
  27. Andrea Bozzetto
  28. Daniele Brambilla
  29. Alessandro Bresmes -- Partito della Rifondazione Comunista
  30. Paolo Brunello -- Rete Lilliput
  31. Viviana Bruno
  32. Marino Bugatti
  33. Chiara Bugatti
  34. Luca Cabianca
  35. Silvia Calvi
  36. Francesco Canavese
  37. Sara Canella
  38. Alessandra Cangemi -- giornalista / Rete Lilliput
  39. Maria Rosaria Capozzi
  40. Marìa Graciela Cardiello
  41. Roberto Carrara -- Legambiente
  42. Marco Carricato
  43. Andrea Casini
  44. Melissa Cau
  45. Federico Cau
  46. Chiara Cavallaro -- Tecnologa presso il Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
  47. Laura Cazzola
  48. Paola Ciarpallini
  49. Luigina Ciccotti
  50. Paola Comin -- Unimondo.org
  51. Francesco Corti
  52. Paolo Crosignani, M.D., D.Sc -- Head, Cancer Registry Unit, National Cancer Institute, Milano
  53. Roberto D'Angelo -- Vice-presidente nazionale Granello di Senape ONLUS
  54. Eros Dal Mas
  55. Stefano Dall'Agata
  56. Alessandra Daly
  57. Marco Daneluzzo
  58. Renzo David
  59. Elena Del Giorgio
  60. Tiziana Della Puppa
  61. Elida Ignazia Dessì
  62. Alessio Falcini -- Rete Lilliput
  63. Floriana Fasolo
  64. Roberto Fea -- Assoc. Comunità Papa Giovanni XXIII
  65. Liliana Ferpi
  66. Stefano Ferrara
  67. Mauro Ferrario
  68. Giovanni Ferrazzini
  69. Elisa Ferretti
  70. Luca Ferrieri
  71. Paolo Finozzi
  72. Andrea Fornari -- Rete Lilliput
  73. Lucia Forte
  74. Carola Frediani -- Rete Lilliput Genova
  75. Roberto Fumagalli -- Consigliere Comunale di Sirone (LC)
  76. Luca Fusi
  77. Roberto Galantini
  78. Raffaella Galli
  79. Tommaso Gamaleri -- Rete di Lilliput
  80. Elisabetta Gandione
  81. Maria Teresa Gavazza -- Rete di Lilliput Nodo di Alessandria e Casale
  82. Gianluigi Gelmini
  83. Erika Giacometti
  84. Luisa Giannangeli
  85. Davide Gionco
  86. Marzaroli Giordano
  87. Maurizio Giovanetti
  88. Alessandro Guareschi -- Rete Lilliput
  89. Adriana Guazzoni
  90. Alessandro Guido
  91. Claudio Jampaglia -- ATTAC Italia
  92. Giulia Lagana
  93. Mats Larsson
  94. Franco Legnani
  95. Luca Loi -- Analista programmatore presso Krenesiel S.P.A.
  96. Stefano Longagnani
  97. Alessandro Lovato -- Lilliput Nodo di VICENZA
  98. Silvia Luraschi
  99. Anna Luraschi
  100. Fabio Andrea Macina
  101. Maria Rosa Anna Madella
  102. Luca Maiorano
  103. Alessandra Mambelli -- Pax Christi
  104. Arrigo Mamone -- ATTAC Italia - Comitato Locale di Verona
  105. Paola Manduca -- Rete per la globalizzazione dei diritti, Forum sociale genovese
  106. Alessandro Mangia
  107. Roberto Mantovani
  108. Paola Manuzzi
  109. Daniela Marchini
  110. Nello Margiotta
  111. Roby Margutti -- Associazione IDEA onlus
  112. Francesca Marinetto
  113. Alberto Martano
  114. Monica Masci
  115. Cristina Mattiuzzo
  116. Matteo Mazzanti -- attori delle telecamera di sorveglianza e per l'ass. MediaWeb membro dell'ass. Linkassociated
  117. Gianni Meazza
  118. Dr. Luigi Meconi
  119. Andrea Meloni
  120. Stefano Mensio -- Rete Lilliput
  121. Adriana Migliucci
  122. Fabiano Minni -- Comitato Scuola Pubblica - Ferrara
  123. Alice Mollica
  124. Ersilia Monti
  125. Corrado Munari
  126. Antonio Muscolino
  127. Chiara Musi -- Rete Lilliput
  128. Amalia Navoni -- Rete Lilliput
  129. Luca Nervegna
  130. Giampaolo Nicolis
  131. Lorenzo Notarnicola
  132. Gerardo Orsi
  133. Luca Palombi
  134. Alberto Panzanini
  135. Marco Papini -- AtosOrigin S.p.A.
  136. Giuseppe Papini
  137. Beppe Pavoletti
  138. Lorenzo Peano
  139. Alessandro Pelizzola
  140. Giulia Perazzo -- Rete Lilliput
  141. Monica Perini
  142. Laura Perini
  143. Flavio Pessina
  144. Chiara Pettigiani
  145. Giuliano Pochini
  146. Serenella Poletto
  147. Giuseppe Prano
  148. Dott. Gianluca Putzolu
  149. Cesare Raoss
  150. Fausto Renaldo
  151. Paola Renati
  152. Luigi Revrenna -- Mov. Gocce di Giustizia
  153. Rosa Riboldi -- Consigliera Comunale Comune di Cinisello balsamo (MI)
  154. Paolo Rizzi -- Associazione per la Pace e Contratto Mondiale per l'acqua
  155. Daniele Ronzoni
  156. Emanuele Rossi
  157. Liliana Rota
  158. Pasquale Rubino -- Casa dei Diritti Sociali - Focus
  159. Yukari Saito -- Rete di Lilliput
  160. Ida Sala
  161. Sr Evelina Savini -- Monastero Clarisse SS. Annunziata
  162. Davide Scaglianti
  163. Davide Scaglione
  164. Daniele Scotti
  165. Anna Rita Silvestri
  166. Davide Sini
  167. Enrico Spinelli
  168. Cristhian Spotti
  169. Mariella Stefanoni
  170. Marina Stramezzi
  171. Biagio Strocchia -- RSU TECNOMARE FILCEA CGIL
  172. Christian Surchi
  173. Alessio Surian
  174. Pietro Tagliati -- Presidente Associazione IperPUT
  175. Luca Targetti -- Rete di Lilliput
  176. Francesco Tarozzi
  177. Alessandra Tebaldi
  178. Luisa Tebaldi
  179. Emilio Teglio -- Forum Sociale di Modena
  180. Mirco Tincani
  181. Daniele Torelli - Attac
  182. Julienne Travers
  183. Andrea Trentini -- L'organizzazione UNIMONDO.org
  184. Patrizio E. Tressoldi -- Dipartimento di Psicologia Generale, Università di Padova
  185. Riccardo Troisi -- Reorient /lilliput Roma
  186. Giulia Turrini
  187. Cesare Vacchelli
  188. Paola Vallatta
  189. Milena Valli
  190. Andrea Venturelli
  191. Glauco Venturi -- Gruppo Acquisto Solidale Bologna
  192. Giacomo Verde
  193. Gualtiero Via -- Rete di Lilliput
  194. Maria Luisa Villa
  195. Dario Villa
  196. Danilo Villa
  197. Gianni Volonté -- Partito della Rifondazione Comunista
  198. Martina Zanin
  199. Ivan Zerlotti
  200. Filippo Zibordi -- Rayos de Sol - onlus
  201. Pablo Zuglian

Luxemburg

  1. Marie-Claire Tonelotto-Hubert -- ATTAC-LUXEMBOURG

Netherlands

  1. Monique de Lede -- Milieudefensie
  2. Kees Hudig -- XminY Solidariteitsfonds
  3. Aik Kramer -- Eurodusnie
  4. Maaike Leusink -- Evert Vermeer Stichting
  5. Chris Peeters
  6. Chris Smitskamp -- Milieudefensie Delft
  7. Rob Spaargaren -- Milieudefensie
  8. Rommert Tjeerdsma
  9. Albert van den Berg -- Documentatiecentrum KOC NEDERLAND
  10. Hans Van Heijningen -- XminY Solidariteitsfonds
  11. J.W. van Leenhoff
  12. Mw. Drs. T. van Osch -- Direkteur, Vrouwen Alliantie
  13. Anne van Schaik -- Milieudefensie (Friends of the Earth Netherlands)
  14. Jan Vugts -- Bureau Ver(?)Antwoord
  15. Erik Wesselius -- Corporate Europe Observatory

Spain

  1. Eduard Amouroux
  2. Charo Baquero
  3. Irene Buonocore
  4. Josep Casanovas Cristòba
  5. Oscar Castillo Savasgoren
  6. Dolors Clavell Nadal -- Abogada
  7. Antonio Cruz González -- ATTAC Madrid
  8. Mª Villa Cuadrado -- Attac-Sevilla
  9. José Cunchillos Ponte
  10. Valle de Cayón
  11. Esteban de Manuel Jerez -- Universidad de Sevilla
  12. José Maria Delgado Gallego
  13. Andreas Ebner -- Attac Catalunya
  14. Luis Edo Martín -- Attac Catalunya
  15. Constanza Escriche Rodriguez
  16. Susana Forns Bou -- Attac
  17. Concepción García Segarra -- ATTAC Catalunya
  18. Noelia González -- ATTAC Andalucía
  19. Daniel González Gasull -- ATTAC
  20. Héctor Gravina Ramos -- Amigos de la Tierra
  21. Matteo Guainazzi
  22. José Angel Guerrero Gutiérrez -- CCOO
  23. José Maria Ibarra Rueda -- ATTAC ESPAÑA
  24. Roseline Lefevere -- ATTAC Malaga
  25. Víctor López Román -- ATTAC Madrid
  26. Delfin Martinez
  27. José Luis Millares Lorenzo -- ATTAC
  28. María Jesús Morillo Calero -- ATTAC-Madrid
  29. Mercedes NavarroATTAC Aragón
  30. Patricia Ortega -- ATTAC Andalucía
  31. Jordi Peradalta i Palau -- Organización: Plataforma cívica Mou-te en Bici
  32. José Antonio Pérez -- Attac_Madrid
  33. David Pérez Vidal -- JOC
  34. Dr. Antonio Rallo Romero -- Departamento de Economía Aplicada I Director, UNIVERSIDAD DE SEVILLA
  35. Julia Rico Flores -- ATTAC
  36. Carlos Romero Moragas -- ATTAC-SEVILLA
  37. Noemí Saura
  38. Jaume Seguí -- Attac
  39. Juan Serrano -- ATTAC
  40. Mariano Solís Camba -- Attac Sevilla
  41. Juan José Soriano Niebla
  42. Oscar Torres López -- Attac
  43. Carlos Valdés García -- Attac-Madrid
  44. Fernando Velasco Torres -- ATTAC Aragon
  45. Esteban Villarejo -- Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
  46. Pablo Villarejo

Sweden

  1. Klas Corbeilus -- Attac Norrköping
  2. Bo Dahlin
  3. Gösta Dahlqvist -- Attac
  4. Eddie Flemming -- Miljöpartiet de Gröna i Marks kommun
  5. Therese Gadell -- Internationella folkhögskolan
  6. Mattias Håberg
  7. Daniel Hedin
  8. Camilla Ingman-Fulton
  9. Daniel Nylin Nilsson -- Vänsterns Studentförbund Karlstad
  10. Christina Olivecrona
  11. Johannes Oscarsson
  12. Ingemar Siby -- Attac Falköping
  13. Peter Skytte -- Attac
  14. Lennart Sundström -- ATTAC
  15. Eva Svensson -- Attac
  16. Ulf Thiger
  17. Olav Unsgaard -- Medlem Attac Sverige
  18. Andrea Watson -- Alternativ Handel (Fair Trade)
  19. Åsa Wohlin -- Attac

United Kingdom

  1. Christopher Benson
  2. Antony Peter Clark
  3. Barry Greenwood -- Abergavenny and Crickhowell Friends of the Earth
  4. David Houfe -- World Development Movement, Ayrshire Group
  5. Mark Mabon
  6. Roger Miller
  7. Ing. Dries Neirynck -- President of the Postgraduate Society, University of Bristol, UK
  8. Kate O'Connell -- The Gaia Trust
  9. Jill Vogler
  10. Winifred Whitehouse -- International Officer, UNISON Dudley Group of Hospitals

GATSwatch is a joint project of Corporate Europe Observatory and Transnational Institute
Paulus Potterstraat 20, 1071 DA Amsterdam, The Netherlands